committee_subcom_chart_pic_2016sep

BY STATE

|AK| |AZ| |CA| |CO| |ID| |KS| |MT| |NE| |NV|

|NM| |ND| |OK| |OR| |SD| |TX| |UT| |WA| |WY|


ALASKA
*Honorable Bill Walker
Governor of Alaska
P.O. Box 110001
Juneau, AK  99811-0001
(907)465-3500

***Brent Goodrum, Director
Division of Mining, Land & Water
Alaska Department of Natural Resources
550 West 7th Avenue, Suite 1070
Anchorage, AK 99501-3579
(907) 269-8600
(907) 269-8904 (fax)

***Alice Edwards, Deputy Commissioner
Alaska Department of Environmental Conservation
410 Willoughby, Suite 303
P.O. Box 11180
Juneau, AK  99811-1800
(907) 465-5065
(907) 465-5070 (fax)

***David W. Schade
Natural Resources Manager III
Chief, Water Resources Section
Division of Mining Land & Water
Alaska Department of Natural Resources
550 West 7th Avenue, Suite 1020
Anchorage, AK  99501-3579
(907) 269-8645

 ARIZONA
*Honorable Doug Ducey
Governor of Arizona
Statehouse
Phoenix, Arizona 85007
(602) 542-4331

**Tom Buschatzke, Director
Arizona Department of Water Resources
1110 West Washington Street, Suite 310
Phoenix, AZ  85007
(602) 771-8426
(602) 771-8681 (fax)

Trevor Baggiore, Director
Arizona Water Quality Division
1110 West Washington Street
Phoenix, AZ  85007
(602) 771-2303
(602) 771-4834 (fax)

L. William Staudenmaier, Attorney
Snell & Wilmer
One Arizona Center
400 East Van Buren Street, Suite 1900
Phoenix, AZ  85004-2202
(602) 382-6571
(602) 382-6070 (fax)

Cynthia Chandley, Attorney (Alt.)
7289 East Alta Sierra Drive
Scottsdale, AZ 85266
(602)882-6116

CALIFORNIA
*Honorable Jerry Brown
Governor of California
State Capitol
Sacramento, CA  95814
(916) 445-2841

***William Croyle, Acting Director
California Department of Water Resources
1416 Ninth Street
P. O. Box 942836
Sacramento, CA  95814
(916) 653-5791
(916) 653-5028 (fax)

Thomas Howard, Executive Director
State Water Resources Control Board
P. O. Box 100
Sacramento, CA  95812-0100
(916) 341-5615
(916) 341-5620 (fax)

Betty H. Olson, Professor
Civil & Environmental Engineering
University of CA, Irvine
1361 SE II, Code:7070
Irvine, CA  92697-7070
(949) 824-7171
(949) 824-2056 (fax)

Jeanine Jones, P.E. (Alt.)
Interstate Resources Manager
California Department of Water Resources
1416 Ninth Street
P.O. Box 942836
Sacramento, CA  94236-0001
(916) 653-8126
(916) 651-5028 (fax)

 COLORADO
*Honorable John Hickenlooper
Governor of Colorado
State Capitol
Denver, CO  80203
(303) 866-2471

Trisha Oeth, Administrator
Water Quality Control Commission
Colorado Department of Health & Environment
OED-OLRA-A5
4300 Cherry Creek Drive South
Denver, CO  80246-1530
(303) 692-3468
(303) 691-7702 (fax)

Dick Wolfe, State Engineer
Colorado Division of Water Resources
1313 Sherman Street, Room 318
Denver, CO  80203
(303) 866-3581
(303) 866-3589 (fax)

Patrick J. Pfaltzgraff  (Alt.)
Director, Water Quality Control Division
Colorado Department of Health & Environment
WQCD-DO-B2
4300 Cherry Creek Drive South
Denver, CO  80246-1530
(303) 692-3509
(303) 782-0390 (fax)

Harold D. (Hal) Simpson (Alt.)
5967 South Birch Way
Centennial, CO  80121
(303)771-3449 (home)

John R. Stulp (Alt.)
Special Policy Advisor to the Governor on Water
IBCC Director
1313 Sherman Street, Suite 721
Denver, CO  80203
(303) 866-3441 x3257
(303) 866-2003 (fax)

 IDAHO
*Honorable C.L. “Butch” Otter
Governor of Idaho
State Capitol
Boise, ID  83720
(208)334-2100

**Jerry R. Rigby
Rigby, Andrus, & Rigby, Chtd.
553 East 4th South
Rigby, ID  83440
(208) 356-3663
(208) 356-0768 (fax)

John Simpson
Barker, Rosholt & Simpson, LLP
P.O. Box 2139
Boise, ID  83701
(208) 336-0700
(208) 344-6034 (fax)

***John Tippets, Director
Idaho Department of Environmental Quality
Statehouse Mail
1410 North Hilton Street
Boise, ID  83706-1255
(208)373-0240
(208)373-0417 (fax)

Gary Spackman, Director  (Alt.)
Idaho Department of Water Resources
322 East Front Street
P.O. Box 83720
Boise, ID  83270-0098
(208) 287-4800
(208) 287-6700 (fax)

 KANSAS
*Honorable Sam Brownback
Governor of Kansas
State Capitol, 2nd Floor
Topeka, KS  66612-1590
(785) 296-3232

**David Barfield, Chief Engineer
Division of Water Resources
Kansas Department of Agriculture
1320 Research Park Drive
Manhattan, KS  66502
(785) 564-6658
(785) 564-6779  (fax)

Susan Metzger
Assistant Secretary
Kansas Department of Agriculture
1320 Research Park Drive
Manhattan, KS  66502
(785) 564-6700
(785) 564-6779  (fax)

Tracy Streeter, Director
Kansas Water Office
900 SW Jackson Street, Suite 404
Topeka, KS 66612
(785) 296-3185
(785) 296-0878 (fax)

Chris W. Beightel, P.E. (Alt.)
Water Management Services Program Manager
Division of Water Resources
Kansas Department of Agriculture
1320 Research Park Drive
Manhattan, KS  66502
(785) 564-6659
(785) 564-6779 (fax)

Earl Lewis, P.E. (Alt.)
Assistant Director
Kansas Water Office
900 SW Jackson Street, Suite 404
Topeka, KS 66612
(785) 296-3185
(785) 296-0878 (fax)

Thomas C. Stiles (Alt.)
Chief, Office of Watershed Planning
Kansas Department of Health & Environment
Signature Building, Fourth Floor
1000 SW Jackson Street
Topeka, KS 66612-1367
(785) 296-6170
(785) 296-3266 (fax)

 MONTANA
*Honorable Steve Bullock
Governor of Montana
State Capitol
Helena, Montana 59620
(406) 444-3111

**Tim Davis, Division Administrator
Montana Department of Environmental Quality
1520 East 6th Avenue
P.O. Box 200901
Helena, MT  59620-1601
(406) 444-4632
(406 )444- (fax)

John Tubbs, Director
Montana Department of Natural Resources & Conservation
1424 Ninth Avenue
P.O. Box 201601
Helena, MT  59620-1601
(406) 444-2074
(406) 444-0533 (fax)

***Tom Livers, Director (Alt.)
Montana Department of Environmental Quality
P.O. Box 200901
Helena, MT   59620-0901
(406) 444-2544
(406) 444-4386 (fax)

George Mathieus, Deputy Director (Alt.)
Montana Department of Environmental Quality
P.O. Box 200901
Helena, MT  59620-1601
(406) 444-7423
(406 )444- (fax)

Mike Volesky, Deputy Director (Alt.)
Montana Fish,Wildlife & Parks
1420 East Sixth Avenue
P. O. Box 200701
Helena, MT  59620-0701
(406) 444-4600
(406) 444-4952 (fax)

Jay Weiner (Alt.)
Assistant Attorney General
Civil Services Bureau
Office of the Attorney General
215 North Sanders Street, 3rd Floor
Helena, MT  59620
(406) 444-2026
(406) 444- (fax)

 NEBRASKA
*Honorable Pete Ricketts
Governor of Nebraska
State Capitol
Lincoln, Nebraska
(402) 471-2244

**Gordon W. “Jeff” Fassett, Director
Nebraska Department of Natural Resources
301 Centennial Mall South
P.O. Box 94676
Lincoln, NE  68509-4676
(402) 471-2366
(402) 471-2900 (fax)

James R. Macy, Director
Nebraska Department of Environmental Quality
1200 “N” Street, Suite 400
P.O. Box 98922
Lincoln, NE  68509-8922
(402) 471-2186
(402) 471-2909 (fax)

Patrick Rice, Division Administrator  (Alt.)
Nebraska Department of Environmental Quality
1200 “N” Street, Suite 400
P.O. Box 98922
Lincoln, NE  68509-8922
(402) 471-3585
(402) 471-2909 (fax)

 NEVADA
*Honorable Brian Sandoval
Governor of Nevada
State Capitol
Carson City, Nevada
(702) 687-5670

**Jason King
Nevada State Engineer
Nevada Division of Water Resources
901 South Stewart Street, Suite 2002
Carson City, NV  89701
(775) 684-2861
(775) 684-2811 (fax)

***Bradley Crowell, Director
Nevada Department of Conservation and Natural Resources
901 South Stewart Street, Suite 1003
Carson City, NV 89701
(775) 684-2700
(775) 684-2715 (fax)

***Greg Lovato, Administrator (Alt.)
Nevada Division of Environmental Protection
901 South Stewart Street, Suite 4001
Carson City, NV  89701-5249
(775) 687-9373
(775) 687-9301 (fax)

Roland D. Westergard (Alt.)
207 Carville Circle
Carson City, Nevada 89703
(775) 882-3506

 NEW MEXICO
*Honorable Susana Martinez
Governor of New Mexico
State Capitol
Santa Fe, NM  87501
(505) 476-2200

***Tom Blaine, State Engineer
New Mexico Office of the State Engineer
Concha Ortiz y Pino Building
130 South Capitol Street, NEA Building
P.O. Box 25102
Santa Fe, NM  87504-5102
(505) 827-6175
(505) 827-6188 (fax)

***Butch Tongate, Acting Environment Secretary
New Mexico Environment Department
1190 Street Francis Drive, N4050
P.O. Box 26110
Santa Fe, NM 87502-0110
(505)827-2855
(505)827- (fax)

Bitdah N. Becker (Alt.)
Executive Director
Navajo Nation Division of Natural Resources
P.O. Box 9000
Window Rock, AZ 86515
(928) 871-6592

Eileen Grevey Hillson (Alt.)
Owner, AguaVida Resources
915 Camino Ranchitos NW
Albuquerque, NM  87114
(505) 604-3797
(505) 898-0747 (fax)

Maria O’Brien (Alt.)
Modrall Sperling
Bank of America Centre
500 Fourth Street NW, Suite 1000
P.O. Box 2168
Albuquerque, NM  87103-2168
(505) 848-1800
(505) 848-9710 (fax)

***Greg Ridgley, Chief Counsel (Alt.)
Office of the State Engineer
Concha Ortiz y Pino Building
130 South Capitol Street, NEA Building
P.O. Box 25102
Santa Fe, NM
(505) 827-6150
(505) 827-3887  (fax)

John Utton, Attorney  (Alt.)
Utton and Kery, P.A.
317 Commercial, NE, Suite 316
Albuquerque, NM  87102
(505) 699-1445

NORTH DAKOTA
*Honorable Doug Burgum
Governor of North Dakota
State Capitol
Bismarck, ND  58505
(701) 224-2200

**Garland Erbele
North Dakota State Engineer
State Water Commission
900 East Boulevard Avenue
Bismarck, ND  58505-0850
(701) 328-4942
(701) 328-3696 (fax)

Jennifer Verleger
Assistant Attorney General
Office of the Attorney General
500 North 9th Street
Bismarck, ND  58505
(701) 328-3537
(701) 328-4300 (fax)

L. David Glatt, Chief
Environmental Health Section
North Dakota Department of Health
600 East Boulevard Avenue
Bismarck, ND  58505-0200
(701) 328-5152
(701) 328-5200 (fax)

 OKLAHOMA
*Honorable Mary Fallin
Governor of Oklahoma
State Capitol Building
Oklahoma City, OK  73105
(405) 521-2342

**Julie Cunningham, Executive Director
Oklahoma Water Resources Board
3800 North Classen Boulevard
Oklahoma City, OK  73118
(405) 530-8800
(405) 530-8900 (fax)

***Shellie Chard, Director
Oklahoma Division of Water Quality
707 North Robinson
P.O. Box 1677
Oklahoma City, OK   73101-1677
(405) 702-8100
(405) 702- (fax)

 OREGON
*Honorable Kate Brown
Governor of Oregon
State Capitol
Salem, OR  97310
(503) 378-3100

**Tom Byler, Director
Oregon Water Resources Department
725 Summer Street NE, Suite A
Salem, OR  97301-1271
(505) 986-0910
(505) 986-0903 (fax)

***Jennifer Wigal
Water Quality Program Manager
Oregon Department of Environmental Quality
811 SW Sixth Avenue
Portland, OR  97204
(505) 229-5323
(505) 229-5408 (fax)

 SOUTH DAKOTA
*Honorable Dennis Daugaard
Governor of South Dakota
State Capitol
Pierre, SD  57501
(605) 773-3212

**Steven M. Pirner, Secretary
South Dakota Department of Environment & Natural Resources
Joe Foss Building
523 East Capitol Avenue
Pierre, SD 57501-3181
(605) 773-5559
(605) 773-6035 (fax)

Kent Woodmansey, PE
Engineering Manager, Feedlot Permit Program
South Dakota Department of Environment & Natural Resources
Joe Foss Building
523 East Capitol Avenue
Pierre, SD  57501-3182
(605) 773-3351
(605) 773-4068 (fax)

 TEXAS
*Honorable Greg Abbott
Governor of Texas
State Capitol
Austin, TX   78711
(512) 463-2000

**Jonathan K. “Jon” Niermann, Commissioner
Texas Commission on Environmental Quality
12100 Park 35 Circle, Building F
P.O. Box 13087, MC 100
Austin, TX  78711
(513) 239-1000
(513) 239-  (fax)

Bech K. Bruun, Chairman
Texas Water Development Board
1700 North Congress Avenue
Austin, TX  78701
(512) 463-7847
(512) 475-2053 (fax)

The Honorable Craig Estes, Senator (Alt.)
Texas State Senate
2716 Commerce Street, Suite 101
Wichita Falls, TX  776301
(940) 689-0191
(940) 689-0194 (fax)

 UTAH
*Honorable Gary R. Herbert
Governor of Utah
State Capitol
Salt Lake City, UT  84114
(801) 538-1000

**Eric Millis, Director
Utah Division of Water Resources
1594 West North Temple, Suite 310
P.O. Box 146201
Salt Lake City, UT  84114-6201
(801) 538-7230
(801) 538-7279 (fax)

Norman K. Johnson (Alt.)
Assistant Attorney General
Utah State Attorney General’s Office
1594 West North Temple, Suite 300
P.O. Box 146201
Salt Lake City, UT  84116
(801) 538-7227
(801) 538-7440 (fax)

***Division of Water Quality
Utah Department of Environmental Quality
195 North 1950 West, P.O. Box 144870
Salt Lake City, UT  84114-4870
(801) 536-4300
(801) 538-4301 (fax)

 WASHINGTON
*Honorable Jay Inslee
Governor of Washington
State Capitol
Olympia, WA  98504
(360) 753-6780

**Maia Bellon, Director
Washington Department of Ecology
P.O. Box 47600
Olympia, WA  98504-7600
(360) 407-7001
(360) 407-6989 (fax)

Tom Loranger
Manager, Water Resources Program
Washington Department of Ecology
P.O. Box 47600
Olympia, WA  98504-7600
(360) 407-6602
(360) 407-6574 (fax)

Alan Reichman
Assistant Attorney General
Ecology Division, Water Section
Washington State Attorney General’s Office
2425 Briston Court SW
P.O. Box 40117
Olympia, WA  98504-0117
(360) 586-6749
(360) 586-6760 (fax)

***Buck Smith
Senior Hydrogeologist
Water Resources Program
Washington Department of Ecology, Northwest Regional Office
3190 – 160th Ave. SE
Bellevue, WA 98008-5452
(425) 649-7147
(425) 649-7098 (fax)

 WYOMING
*Honorable Matt Mead
Governor of Wyoming
State Capitol
Cheyenne, WY  82001
(307) 777-7434

**Patrick T. Tyrrell
Wyoming State Engineer
Wyoming State Engineer’s Office
Herschler Building, 4th Floor East
122 West 25th Street
Cheyenne, WY  82002
(307) 777-6150
(307) 777-5451 (fax)

Christopher M. Brown
Senior Assistant Attorney General
Wyoming Attorney General’s Office
123 Capitol Avenue
Cheyenne, WY  82002
(307) 777-3406
(307) 777-3542 (fax)

Todd Parfitt
Director
Wyoming Department of Environmental Quality
200 West 17th Street, 4th Floor
Cheyenne, WY  82002
(307) 777-7555
(307) 777-7682  (fax)

Harry LaBonde (Alt.)
Director
Wyoming Water Development Commission
6920 Yellowtail Road
Cheyenne, WY  82002
(307) 777-7626
(307) 777-5973 (fax)

***Kevin Frederick (Alt.)
Administrator, Water Quality Division
Wyoming Department of Environmental Quality
200 West 17th Street, 4th Floor
Cheyenne, WY  82002
(307) 777-5985
(307) 777-5973 (fax)


*Ex-Officio Member

**Executive Committee Member

***Council members denoted by this symbol are listed on this membership roster by virtue of their office, pending receipt of a letter appointment by their Governor.