OFFICERS
Chair – Tim Davis
Vice Chair – Jennifer Verleger
Secretary-Treasurer – Jon Niermann


STAFF
Executive Director – Tony Willardson
Assistant Director/Legal Counsel – Michelle Bushman
Policy Analyst – Jessica Reimer
Water Data Exchange (WaDE) Program Manager – Adel Abdallah
Data Analyst/Hydroinformatics Specialist – Ryan James
Office Manager – Cheryl Redding
Administrative Assistant
– Julie Groat
WestFAST Federal Liaison – Deborah Lawler

WESTERN FEDERAL AGENCY SUPPORT TEAM (WestFAST)
WestFAST Team Members

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
David Schade – Alaska
Thomas Buschatzke – Arizona
Kyle Miller – Arizona (Alternate)*
Jeanine Jones – California
Karla Nemeth – California (Alternate)*
Becky Mitchell – Colorado
John Stulp – Colorado (Alternate)*
Hal Simpson – Colorado (Alternate)*
Jerry Rigby – Idaho
Chris Beightel – Kansas
Tim Davis – Montana (Chair)
Jesse Bradley – Nebraska
Micheline Fairbank – Nevada
Bradley Crowell – Nevada (Alternate)*
Roland Westergard – Nevada (Alternate)*
John D’Antonio – New Mexico
John Paczkowski – North Dakota
Jennifer Verleger – North Dakota (Vice-Chair) (Alternate)*
Julie Cunningham – Oklahoma
Thomas Byler – Oregon
Hunter Roberts – South Dakota
Kent Woodmansey – South Dakota (Alternate)*
Jon Niermann – Texas
Todd Adams – Utah
Mary Verner – Washington
Steve Wolff – Wyoming

Management Subcommittee
Tim Davis – Montana  (Chair)
Jennifer Verleger – North Dakota  (Vice-Chair)
Jon Niermann – Texas  (Secretary/Treasurer)
Jeanine Jones – California  (Former Chair)
Tony Willardson  (Executive Director)

LEGAL COMMITTEE
David Schade – Alaska
Ayesha Vohra – Arizona
Kelly Brown – Arizona (Alternate)*
Jeanine Jones – California
Kevin Rein – Colorado
Jerry Rigby – Idaho
John Simpson – Idaho (Alternate)*
Kenneth Titus – Kansas
Jay Weiner – Montana
Jim Macy – Nebraska
Micheline Fairbank – Nevada
James Bolotin – Nevada (Alternate)*
Greg Ridgley – New Mexico
Jennifer Verleger – North Dakota
Rob Singletary – Oklahoma
Thomas – Oregon
Hunter Roberts – South Dakota
Kent Woodmansey – South Dakota (Alternate)*
Jon Niermann – Texas
Norman Johnson – Utah
Alan Reichman – Washington
Chris Brown – Wyoming (Chair)

Clean Water Act Jurisdiction
Trisha Oeth – Colorado
Barry Burnell – Idaho
Tom Stiles – Kansas
Jennifer Carr – Nevada
Micheline Fairbank – Nevada
Jennifer Verleger – North Dakota
Allison Woodall – Texas
Lauren Driscoll – Washington
Bill DiRienzo – Wyoming

Non-Tribal Federal Water Needs Subcommittee
Jay Weiner – Montana
Micheline Fairbank – Nevada
Adam Sullivan – Nevada
Greg Ridgley – New Mexico
Jennifer Verleger – North Dakota
Jonathan Allen – Oklahoma
Dwight French – Oregon
Jesse Ratcliff – Oregon
Kathy Alexander – Texas
Norm Johnson – Utah
Buck Smith – Washington
Abigail Boudewyns – Wyoming
Chris Brown – Wyoming

Tribal Reserved Water Rights Subcommittee
Jay Weiner – Montana
Greg Ridgley – New Mexico
Arianne Singer – New Mexico
Norman Johnson – Utah

WRDA/Corps Policies Subcommittee
Tom Stiles – Kansas
Tim Davis – Montana
Jennifer Verleger – North Dakota
Kathy Alexander – Texas

WATER RESOURCES COMMITTEE
David Schade – Alaska
Thomas Buschatzke – Arizona
Kyle Miller – Arizona  (Alternate)*
Karla Nemeth – California
Jeanine Jones – California  (Alternate)*
Rebecca Mitchell – Colorado
John Stulp – Colorado  (Alternate)*
John Simpson – Idaho
Jerry Rigby – Idaho  (Alternate)*
Chris Beightel – Kansas
John Tubbs – Montana
Tim Davis – Montana  (Alternate)*
Jesse Bradley – Nebraska
Adam Sullivan – Nevada
Tim Wilson – Nevada  (Alternate)*
John D’Antonio – New Mexico
John Paczkowski – North Dakota
Julie Cunningham – Oklahoma
Thomas Byler – Oregon
Kent Woodmansey – South Dakota
Eric Gronlund – South Dakota  (Alternate)*
Jon Niermann – Texas
Earl Lott – Texas  (Alternate)*
Todd Adams – Utah
Mary Verner – Washington  (Chair)
Steve Wolff – Wyoming

Climate Adaptation and Drought Subcommittee
Jeanine Jones – California (Chair)

Water Information and Data Subcommittee
Lisa Williams – Arizona
Mathew Weaver – Idaho
Lane Letourneau – Kansas
Ginger Pugh – Kansas
Julie Cunningham – Oklahoma
Kent Wilkins – Oklahoma
Ken Stahr – Oregon
Kathy Alexander – Texas
Todd Adams – Utah
Candice Hasenyager – Utah
Steve Wolff – Wyoming

WATER QUALITY COMMITTEE
Vacant – Alaska
Trevor Baggiore – Arizona
Eileen Sobeck – California
Betty Olson – California  (Alternate)*
Trisha Oeth – Colorado
Patrick Pfaltzgraff – Colorado (Alternate)*
Jess Byrne – Idaho
Tom Stiles – Kansas
Tim Davis – Montana
Jim Macy – Nebraska
Jennifer Carr – Nevada
Greg Lovato – Nevada (Alternate)*
Rebecca Roose – New Mexico
David Glatt – North Dakota
Julie Cunningham – Oklahoma
Shellie Chard – Oklahoma (Alternate)*
Jennifer Wigal – Oregon
Kent Woodmansey – South Dakota (Co-Chair)
Jeanne Goodman – South Dakota (Alternate)*
Jon Niermann – Texas
Earl Lott – Texas (Alternate)*
Scott Baird – Utah
Erica Gaddis – Utah (Co-Chair) (Alternate)*
Mary Verner – Washington
Kevin Frederick – Wyoming
Todd Parfitt – Wyoming
(Alternate)*

Clean Water Act Subcommittee
Trisha Oeth – Colorado
Barry Burnell – Idaho
Tom Stiles – Kansas
Jennifer Carr – Nevada
Greg Lovato – Nevada
Jennifer Verleger – North Dakota
Allison Woodall – Texas
Lauren Driscoll – Washington
Kevin Frederick – Wyoming

Water Quality/Quantity Nexus Workgroup
Tom Stiles – Kansas
Kent Woodmansey – South Dakota