EXECUTIVE OFFICERS

Tim Davis
Tim DavisChair
Jennifer Verleger
Jennifer VerlegerVice Chair
Jonathan K. Niermann
Jonathan K. NiermannSecretary-Treasurer
Governor Mike Dunleavy
Governor Mike DunleavyEx-Officio Member
State of Alaska
David Schade
David Schade
Director
Division of Agriculture
Alaska Department of Natural Resources
Tom Barrett
Tom Barrett
Chief, Water Resources Section
Division of Mining, Land and Water
Alaska Department of Natural Resources
Brent Goodrum
Brent Goodrum
Deputy Commissioner
Alaska Department of Natural Resources
Marty Parsons
Marty Parsons
Director
Division of Mining, Land and Water
Alaska Department of Natural Resources
Governor Doug Ducey
Governor Doug DuceyEx-Officio Member
State of Arizona
Thomas Buschatzke
Thomas Buschatzke
Director
Arizona Department of Water Resources
Trevor Baggiore
Trevor Baggiore
Director
Arizona Water Quality Division
Ayesha Vohra
Ayesha Vohra
Deputy Counsel
Arizona Department of Water Resources
Kelly Brown
Kelly BrownAlternate
Deputy Counsel
Arizona Department of Water Resources
Kyle Miller
Kyle MillerAlternate
Planning and Data Manager
Arizona Department of Water Resources
Governor Gavin Newsom
Governor Gavin NewsomEx-Officio Member
State of California
Jeanine Jones
Jeanine JonesAlternate
Interstate Resources Manager
California Department of Water Resources
Betsy H. Olson
Betsy H. Olson
Professor
Civil and Environmental Engineering
University of California, Irvine
Karla Nemeth
Karla Nemeth
Director
California Department of Water Resources
Eileen Sobeck
Eileen Sobeck
Executive Director
State Water Resources Control Board
Governor Jared Polis
Governor Jared PolisEx-Officio Member
State of Colorado
Rebecca Mitchell
Rebecca Mitchell
Director
Colorado Water Conservation Board
Trisha Oeth
Trisha Oeth
Administrator
Water Quality Control Commission
Kevin Rein
Kevin Rein
State Engineer
Colorado Division of Water Resources
Patrick J. Pfaltzgraff
Patrick J. PfaltzgraffAlternate
Director
Water Quality Control Division
Harold D. Simpson
Harold D. SimpsonAlternate
John R. Stulp
John R. StulpAlternate
Stulp Land and Livestock, Inc
Governor Brad Little
Governor Brad LittleEx-Officio Member
State of Idaho
Jerry R. Rigby
Jerry R. Rigby
Rigby, Andrus & Rigby Law, PLLC
John Simpson
John Simpson
Barker, Rosholt & Simpson, LLP
John Tippets
John Tippets
Director
Idaho Department of Environmental Quality
Gary Spackman
Gary SpackmanAlternate
Director
Idaho Department of Water Resources
Governor Laura Kelly
Governor Laura KellyEx-Officio Member
State of Kansas
Susan Metzger
Susan Metzger
Sr. Executive Administrator to the Dean/Director
K-Research and Extension
Kansas State University
Kenneth Titus
Kenneth Titus
Chief Counsel
Kansas Department of Agriculture
Earl Lewis
Earl LewisAlternate
Director
Kansas Water Office
Tom Stiles
Tom StilesAlternate
Chief
Office of Watershed Planning
Kansas Department of Health and Environment
Chris W. Beightel
Chris W. BeightelAlternate
Acting Chief Engineer
Division of Water Resources
Kansas Department of Agriculture
Governor Steve Bullock
Governor Steve BullockEx-Officio Member
State of Montana
Tim Davis
Tim Davis
Water Quality Division Administrator
Montana Department of Environmental Quality
Jan Langel
Jan Langel
Administrator
Water Resources Division
Shaun McGrath
Shaun McGrathAlternate
Director
Montana Department of Environmental Quality
John Tubbs
John TubbsAlternate
Director
Montana Department of Natural Resources and Conservation
Jay Weiner
Jay WeinerAlternate
Assistant Attorney General
Montana Department of Justice
Governor Pete Ricketts
Governor Pete RickettsEx-Officio Member
State of Nebraska
Jesse Bradley
Jesse Bradley
Acting Director
Nebraska Department of Natural Resources
James R. Macy
James R. Macy
Director
Nebraska Department of Environmental Quality
Governor Steve Sisolak
Governor Steve SisolakEx-Officio Member
State of Nevada
Micheline Fairbank
Micheline Fairbank
Deputy Administrator
Water Rights
Nevada Division of Water Resources
Adam Sullivan
Adam Sullivan
Deputy Administrator
Hydrology
Nevada Division of Water Resources
Jennifer Carr
Jennifer Carr
Deputy Administrator
Nevada Division of Environmental Protection
James Bolotin
James BolotinAlternate
Sr. Deputy Attorney General
Nevada Attorney General’s Office
Bradley Cowell
Bradley CowellAlternate
Director
Nevada Department of Conservation and Natural Resources
Greg Lovato
Greg LovatoAlternate
Administrator
Nevada Division of Environmental Protection
Tim Wilson
Tim WilsonAlternate
State Engineer
Nevada Division of Water Resources
Roland D. Westergard
Roland D. WestergardAlternate

NEW MEXICO

Governor Michelle Lujan Grisham
Governor Michelle Lujan GrishamEx-Officio Member
State of New Mexico
John D'Antonio
John D'Antonio
State Engineer
New Mexico Office of the State Engineer
Greg Ridgley
Greg Ridgley
General Counsel
New Mexico Office of the State Engineer
Rebecca Roose
Rebecca Roose
Director
Water Protection Division
New Mexico Environment Department
Governor Doug Burgum
Governor Doug BurgumEx-Officio Member
State of North Dakota
Jennifer Verleger
Jennifer Verleger
Assistant Attorney General
North Dakota Office of the Attorney General
John Paczkowski
John Paczkowski
Interim State Engineer
North Dakota State Water Commission
L. David Glatt
L. David Glatt
Director
North Dakota Department of Environmental Quality
Governor Kevin Stitt
Governor Kevin StittEx-Officio Member
State of Oklahoma
Julie Cunningham
Julie Cunningham
Executive Director
Oklahoma Water Resources Board
Shellie Chard
Shellie Chard
Director
Water Quality Division
Sara Gibson
Sara Gibson
General Counsel
Oklahoma Water Resources Board
Governor Kate Brown
Governor Kate BrownEx-Officio Member
State of Oregon
Thomas M. Byler
Thomas M. Byler
Director
Oregon Water Resources Department
Jennifer Wigal
Jennifer Wigal
Water Quality Program Manager
Oregon Department of Environmental Quality